58k+ listingsShips to NLResponse within one hour+31 73 711 4717info@questpair.com

IKA Matrix Delta Plus Thermoshaker

NewIKAShakersUnited States

€2,251.32excl. VAT

In stock

Can't find what you're looking for?

Maximum load
0.3 kg
Permissible ON time
100 %
Timer
yes
Timer display
TFT
Time setting min.
1 s
All 37 specifications
  • Ships to NL
  • Response within 1 hour
  • Warranty available. Buy without worry
  • Support from a scientist

Specifications 37

Brands
IKA
New/Used
New
Maximum load
0.3 kg
Permissible ON time
100 %
Timer
yes
Timer display
TFT
Time setting min.
1 s
Time setting max.
6000 min
Operating mode
timer, continuous and program operation
Working with microtiter plates
yes
Working temperature min.
room temp. -30 °C
Temperature setting range min.
-10 °C
Heating temperature max.
110 °C
Heat output
100 W
Heat control
TFT
Set temperature resolution
1 ±°C
Temperature control accuracy
0.5 ±°C
Temperature stability
0.5 °C
Temperature homogenity
0.5 ±°C
Heating rate
5.5 °C/min
Temperature display
yes
Cooling Rate
2 °C/min
Cooling Power
72 W
embedded cooling unit
yes
Number of exchangable attachments
10
Fixed safety circuit
145 °C
Dimensions (W x H x D)
216 x 127 x 351 mm
Weight
9.5 kg
Permissible ambient temperature
5 - 40 °C
Permissible relative humidity
80 %
Protection class according to DIN EN 60529
IP 21
RS 232 interface
yes
USB interface
yes
Voltage
100 - 240 V
Frequency
50/60 Hz
Power input
230 W
Fuse
2x T4A 250V

Product description

Advanced thermoshaker for precise sample heating, cooling, and shaking with superior user-friendly features.

IKA Matrix Delta Plus Thermoshaker

Heating Temperature Max 110 °C Temperature Setting Range Min -10 °C Temperature Stability 0.5 °C

Features

  • Large and clear display with a convenient menu structure allows for an intuitive operation
  • Reduced waiting time through fast heating and cooling rates of up to 5.5 °C/min (heating) or 2 °C/min (cooling, at set-point temperature between ambient temperature and 30 °C below ambient temperature)
  • Firm quick-release fastener for quick and easy changing of the inserts/attachments as well as an automatic attachment detection
  • Automatic performance of heating and cooling tasks through programmable ramps
  • Aluminum die cast housing ensures secure positioning, excellent stability and everyday robustness

Matrix Delta plus heats and cools reliably with variableinserts. Whether blood samples, pharmaceutical agents, DNA/RNA samples or ELISAassays - reaction vials and plates with even the smallest volumes are reliablytempered in all laboratory applications.

In addition, Matrix Delta plus comes with numerous user-friendly features:- Tempering of samples

  • Synthesis of cDNA
  • Enzyme-catalysed linking of RNA or DNA (ligation)
  • Gentle thawing of sample material
  • Structural change of DNA, RNA and proteins (denaturation)
  • ELISA assays

Click Here to View Product Video

INCLUDED: The IKA Matrix Delta Plus Thermoshaker includes:

  • MATRIX Delta Plus
  • IKA Pette vario 100-1000 µl
  • Power Cord
  • Operator's Guide
  • Manufacturer's Documentation
  • 2 Year Manufacturer Warranty ( + Additional Free 1 Year Warranty Extension with IKA Registration)

IKA Matrix Delta Plus Thermoshaker Specifications Maximum load0.3 kgPermissible ON time100 %TimeryesTimer displayTFTTime setting min.1 sTime setting max.6000 minOperating modetimer, continuous and program operationWorking with microtiter platesyesWorking temperature min.room temp. -30 °CTemperature setting range min.-10 °CHeating temperature max. 110 °CHeat output 100 WHeat control TFTSet temperature resolution1 ±°CTemperature control accuracy0.5 ±°CTemperature stability0.5 °CTemperature homogenity0.5 ±°CHeating rate5.5 °C/minTemperature displayyesCooling Rate2 °C/minCooling Power72 Wembedded cooling unityesNumber of exchangable attachments10Fixed safety circuit145 °CDimensions (W x H x D)216 x 127 x 351 mmWeight9.5 kgPermissible ambient temperature5 - 40 °CPermissible relative humidity80 %Protection class according to DIN EN 60529IP 21RS 232 interfaceyesUSB interfaceyesVoltage100 - 240 VFrequency50/60 HzPower input230 WFuse2x T4A 250VComparison of ModelsSpecificationsMatrix Delta PlusMatrix Orbital Delta F0.5Matrix Orbital Delta F1.5Matrix Orbital Delta F2.0Matrix Orbital Delta FPMatrix OrbitalMatrix Orbital PlusShaking Stroke3 mm3 mm3 mm3 mm3 mm3 mm3 mmMaximum Load0.3 kg0.3 kg0.3 kg0.3 kg0.3 kg0.3 kg0.3 kgSpeed Range0 - 3000 rpm300 - 2000 rpm300 - 1500 rpm300 - 1500 rpm300 - 2000 rpm300 - 3000 rpm300 - 3000 rpmSpeed Control10 RPM Steps10 RPM Steps10 RPM Steps10 RPM Steps10 RPM Steps10 RPM Steps10 RPM StepsTime Setting Min.1 s1 s1 s1 s1 s1 s1 sTime Setting Max.6000 min6000 min6000 min6000 min6000 min6000 min6000 minHeating Temperature Range-10 to 100 °C4 to 100 °C4 to 100 °C4 to 100 °C4 to 100 °C--Heating Rate5.5 °C/min15 °C/min11 °C/min13 °C/min18 °C/min--Dimensions (W x H x D)216x127x351 mm216x149x351 mm216x158x351 mm216x158x351 mm216x147x351 mm200x120x320 mm216x127x351 mmVoltage100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V100 - 240 V.comparison-table tr td:nth-child(2) { background-color: #fffacd; }

Why Questpair exists

Lab equipment markets are fragmented. Buyers spend weeks calling distributors, comparing quotes, and verifying supplier reliability. Sellers struggle to reach global research labs.

We built Questpair to fix this. Every supplier on the platform is verified before listing. Every quote you receive comes from a real, vetted seller. AI prepares your case in minutes, then a real specialist takes over.

We're an independent team based in The Netherlands, working with research labs and procurement teams across Europe and worldwide.

Frequently asked questions

How long does laboratory equipment typically last?

With a service contract, ten to fifteen years is normal for most benchtop instruments. Detectors and pumps are the parts that wear first.

Can I get service for older equipment?

Often, yes. Verified suppliers frequently work with service partners converting the instrument. If applicable, we can list servicing options alongside the offer.

Where can I buy parts?

Ask a scientist through the request button. Parts are often available even when the instrument itself is discontinued.

What is the typical lead time for refurbished equipment?

Two to six weeks, depending on refurbishment scope and whether calibration is included.

Does laboratory equipment ship internationally?

We ship to 38 countries. Crating and customs handling are quoted with the instrument.

Reply in one hour

Can't find the exact configuration?

Tell us what you need and a scientist finds it for you, usually within the hour.

Last updated 24 October 2026